The Sardarapat Football Club was officially born on 1 August 2022! On this day we celebrated the launch of the Academy in Armavir, after successfully completing a one-year trial period.
The inauguration ceremony started with the new-logo-reveal by the founding director Sevan Karian and general director Anush Ananyan who introduced the concept behind the logo, the values that the club carries as well as the international partnership with RC Lens.
We were proud to welcome officials, players, partners and other high-ranking people from Armenia and France who highlighted the importance of having such an infrastructure and project in an Armenian region.
National dances, concerts, live graffiti and youth tournaments were on the programme for the inauguration of Sardarapat FC, which paves the ground for the future prosperity. The logo-reveal ceremony was followed by fun football games, national dances, live band performances, live graffiti and special treatment. The winners of fun football got their awards from famous national players.
Get involved
Give us a call or fill in the form below and we'll contact you. We endeavor to answer all inquiries within 24 hours on business days.